Edmonton · Alberta

Kingdom MMA and Fitness
9785 45th Ave NW, Edmonton, AB T6E 5V8
About Kingdom MMA and Fitness
Kingdom MMA and Fitness on 45 Avenue NW in Edmonton teaches Muay Thai kickboxing, boxing, gi and no-gi Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, wrestling and an invite-only MMA class, with beginner, advanced and fight-team streams. All classes are 14+.
Pricing
Memberships
Programs & discounts
3-day free trial, three consecutive days, first-time visitors only
Programs
- Gi
- No-Gi
- Beginners
- Competition
- Wrestling
- Self-Defense
- MMA
- Open Mat
Schedule
No schedule data available yet.
View full schedule →Instructors
Lineage: Craig Shintani
Lineage: Ramsey Nijem
Frequently Asked Questions
How much does Kingdom MMA and Fitness cost?+
Monthly membership at Kingdom MMA and Fitness ranges C$140 per month.
Does Kingdom MMA and Fitness offer gi or no-gi classes?+
Kingdom MMA and Fitness offers both gi and no-gi Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu classes.
Does Kingdom MMA and Fitness have open mat?+
Yes, Kingdom MMA and Fitness runs open mat sessions. Check the weekly schedule for times.