Hanover · Niedersachsen

King's Gym Hannover
Melanchthonstraße 57, 30165 Hannover
About King's Gym Hannover
King's Gym Hannover — Martial Arts Fightclub mit breitem Angebot: Muay Thai, Boxen, Kickboxen/K1, Brazilian Jiu Jitsu und MMA. Frauen-Power Thaiboxen und Kinder-Kickboxen ab 5 Jahren. Owner: Houman. BJJ/MMA-Coaches Fabian Honnef und Domenic; Kooperation mit dem BJJ|MMA Fightteam (Honnef/Reyson Gracie Germany Netzwerk).
Pricing
Probetraining unverbindlich und kostenlos.
Programs
- Gi
- No-Gi
- Kids
- Beginners
- Competition
- Women's
- MMA
- Open Mat
Weekly Schedule
Instructors
Frequently Asked Questions
Does King's Gym Hannover offer gi or no-gi classes?+
King's Gym Hannover offers both gi and no-gi Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu classes.
Who is the head instructor at King's Gym Hannover?+
The head instructor is Houman.
Does King's Gym Hannover have a kids BJJ program?+
Yes, King's Gym Hannover offers a dedicated program for children.
Does King's Gym Hannover have open mat?+
Yes, King's Gym Hannover runs open mat sessions. Check the weekly schedule for times.