Sioux Falls · South Dakota

Next Edge Academy logo

Next Edge Academy

IndependentEst. 2008

909 E 8th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103

4.979 reviews · via Google

Pricing

Monthly membership
$85/mo
Trial class
Your first class is free — book a trial online and we will confirm a time that fits your schedule.
Contract
Month-to-month

Programs

Gi
No-Gi
Kids
Beginners
Competition
Women's
Wrestling
Judo
Self-Defense
MMA
Open Mat

Weekly Schedule

Full schedule →

We only have Monday for this gym — other days may be missing. Contact the gym to confirm.

Sun
Mon
12:00 PM
Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Adult (No-Gi)
5:15 PM
Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Kids
6:15 PM
Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Adult (No-Gi)
6:15 PM
Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Teens
6:15 PM
BJJ Beginner Course
7:15 PM
Beginners Kickboxing
7:30 PM
Mixed Martial Arts
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat

Instructors

Instructor details haven't been added yet.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does Next Edge Academy cost?+

Monthly membership at Next Edge Academy ranges $85 per month.

Does Next Edge Academy offer gi or no-gi classes?+

Next Edge Academy offers both gi and no-gi Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu classes.

Does Next Edge Academy have a kids BJJ program?+

Yes, Next Edge Academy offers a dedicated program for children.