Milwaukee · Wisconsin

Neutral Ground Academy logo

Neutral Ground Academy

1200 E Oklahoma Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53207

5.043 reviews · via Google

Pricing

Monthly membership
$140/mo
Trial class
Click here to sign up today and start your Free Trial!!
Contract
Month-to-month

Programs

Gi
No-Gi
Kids
Beginners
Competition
Women's
Wrestling
Judo
Self-Defense
MMA
Open Mat

Weekly Schedule

Sun
Mon
5:00 PM
Littles Beginner BJJ (4-6 years)
5:00 PM
Big's Gracie Games (7-12yr)
5:45 PM
Adult Beginner BJJ
6:45 PM
Adult Intermediate and Adult Advanced BJJ (Invite Only)
6:45 PM
PhD BJJ (brown and black belts)
Tue
5:15 PM
Little's Beginner BJJ (4-6yr)
5:15 PM
Middle's Beginner (7-8yrs)
5:15 PM
Little's Intermediate BJJ (4-6yr)
6:00 PM
Big's Beginner BJJ (7-12yr)
6:00 PM
Big's Intermediate BJJ (7-12yr)
Wed
6:00 PM
Teens BJJ (13+ and pre-teens by invitation)
6:00 PM
Split/Mixed Level Adult BJJ
Thu
6:15 PM
Teens and Pre-Teens BJJ (11-17yr)
6:15 PM
Adult Beginner No Gi BJJ
Fri
Sat

Instructors

Instructor details haven't been added yet.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does Neutral Ground Academy cost?+

Monthly membership at Neutral Ground Academy ranges $140 per month.

Does Neutral Ground Academy offer gi or no-gi classes?+

Neutral Ground Academy offers both gi and no-gi Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu classes.

Does Neutral Ground Academy have a kids BJJ program?+

Yes, Neutral Ground Academy offers a dedicated program for children.